Lara (wuzzle) wrote in battleofdeath,
Lara
wuzzle
battleofdeath

new rule:

please see addition to rules of community:

you can reply with NWS pictures, but if it's too bad (ie, more than just a naked butt) try to put a warning at least in the comment subject, so those of us at work can practice careful scrolling


yeah... and if it's the first post, then use an lj cut *and* put a warning in the subject.

and let me reiterate, the goal here is to be witty and kill time at work in a humorous way. i doubt any of us agree with censorship, and yattaboe and i don't plan on practicing it, but please, some form of tact would be appreciated.

oh, and this is from didymos:

DEAR NINNJA DAN,

I LIEK BOOBS AS MUCH AS ANY-BODY ELSE BUT I ALLSO DONOT WANT TO GET FIREED 4 HAVEING TEHM ON MY COMPUTER. PLZ DO NOT POST ANY MOER BOOBS THX

XOXOXOX
ANDY
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment

Deleted comment

nah. threads only get frozen if there's a good enough ending. otherwise, everyone just gradually vacates the battle field.